IVRS Based
Toll Free No.155359

Sri G Mathi Vathanan, IAS
Chairman

Contact Us




Shri G Mathi Vathanan, IAS
Chairman

Principal Secretary
Housing and Urban Development Department, Govt. of Odisha
1st Floor, State Secretariat, Annex - B, Bhubaneswar - 751001

Contact No: 0674-2536903 (Office), 2524 (EPABX) 0674-2394984 (Fax)
Email ID: hudsec.or@nic.in
Website: www.urbanorissa.gov.in

Er. Pradipta Kumar Swain
Chief Executive Officer (CEO)

WATCO, Ground Floor, Unnati Bhawan,
Satya Nagar, Bhubaneswar - 751007

Contact No: 0674-2571444 (Office)
Email ID: ceowatcoodisha@gmail.com

Er. Sarat Chandra Mishra
Chief Operating Officer (COO)

WATCO, Ground Floor, UNNATI Bhawan,
Satya Nagar, Bhubaneswar - 751007

Mobile No: 9439914855
Email ID: md@watcoodisha.in

Responsible for:
Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Puri, Konark, Nimapara, Pipili, Jatni, Khordha, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Biramitrapur, Rajgangpur (12 ULBs)

Er. Sitaram Panda
Chief Operating Officer (COO)

Mobile No: 9437192359
Email ID: coowatcobam@gmail.com

Responsible for:
Berhampur, Gopalpur, Hinjilicut, Keonjhar, Anandapur, Joda, Barbil, Champua, Vyasanagar (9 ULBs)

Er. Bighneswar Pani
Chief Operating Officer (COO)

Mobile No: 9437174526
Email ID: eephbaripada2016@gmail.com

Responsible for:
Baripada, Udala, Karanjia, Rairangpur, Jharsuguda, Brajarajnagar, Belpahar (7 ULBs)

Er. Harihar Mohapatra
Chief Operating Officer (COO)

WATCO, Ground Floor, UNNATI Bhawan,
Satya Nagar, Bhubaneswar - 751007

Mobile No: 9437305154
Email ID: harimohapatra@gmail.com



WATCO Corporate Office

Unnati Bhawan, Satya Nagar, Bhubaneswar

Sl.

Name of the Staff

Designation

Contact No.

1

Sri Prabodh Kumar Pradhan
(Contractual)

Head Finance

7328840011
9437324964

2

Er. Rajendra Nath Nayak

 Director (Operations)

9437184245

3

Er. J. Rabi Narayan Patro

General Manager (Project Division - I)

7008471778

4

Er. Jayalaxmi Biswal

Assistant Manager

7894689599

5

Er. Subhashree Parija

Assistant Manager

7978321925

WATCO Division - I, Bhubaneswar

Email ID: gmdivtwowatco@gmail.com

Sl.

Name of the Staff

Designation

Place of Posting

Contact No.

1

Er. Bishnu Charan Padhi

General Manager

Division - I, Bhubaneswar

9437671001

2

Er. Basanta Kumar Behera

Manager

Nayapalli Sub Division
Palasuni Sub Division

8456020711

3

Er. Prasanta Kumar Behera

Assistant Manager

Chandrasekharpur Section

9438361166

4

Er. Rama Chandra Sahu

Assistant Manager

Ghatikia Section

9438911364

5

Er. Ramesh Chandra Sitha

Assistant Manager

Nayapalli Section

9437032954

6

Er. Kailash Chandra Lenka

Assistant Manager

IRC Village Section

9338089320

7

Er. Rabindranath Mohapatra

Assistant Manager

VSS Nagar Section & Nayapalli TW Section - I

9437205213

8

Er. Pratap Chandra Bhuyan

Assistant Manager

GGP Colony Section

8763240075
9040540020

9

Er. Naren Kumar Majhi

Assistant Manager

Kuakhai Intake &
Nakhara Section

9437414510

10

Er. Subala Charan Behera

Assistant Manager

Palasuni Section

9437291750

11

Er. Kumuda Bandhu Mohapatra

Assistant Manager

Electrical Section

9437203518

12

Er. Bipin Bihari Das

Assistant Manager

Niladri Vihar Section

9337508258

13

Er. Biswa Ranjan Kanungo

Assistant Manager

Sailashree Vihar Section

9937210021
9348635588

14

Er. Nirod Kumar Sahu

Assistant Manager

Maitri Vihar Section

9439092565

15

Er. Ipsita Bisoi

Assistant Manager

Sikharchandi Section

9437101934

16

Er. Niranjan Nandi

Assistant Manager

Ghatikia Section

9438545313
9937600474

17

Er. Prakash Chandra Biswal

Assistant Manager

Baramunda H.B. Colony Section

9437185954

18

Er. Chitta Ranjan Biswal

Assistant Manager

Electrical, Munduli Section

9861270766

19

Er. Gurupada Jena

Assistant Manager

WTP, Munduli

9437301012

20

Er. Aambika Prasad Tripathy

Assistant Manager

Munduli Intake

9337047479

21

Er. Bharat Bhusan Panda
(Contractual)

Manager

Palasuni Sub-Division

9337724193 9437204894

WATCO Division - II, Bhubaneswar

Email ID: gmwatcoctc@gmail.com

Sl.

Name of the Staff

Designation

Place of Posting

Contact No.

1

Er. Guru Charan Das

General Manager

Division - II, Bhubaneswar

9437200025

2

Er. Iswar Chandra Pradhan

Manager

Old Town Sub Division

9437966212

3

Er. Sk. Naimul Amin

Manager

Satya Nagar Sub Division

9861172709
6371737576

4

Er. Bhakti Prakash Mohapatra

Assistant Manager

Unit - VIII Section

9437279056

5

Er. Dillip Kumar Patra

Assistant Manager

Baragada Section

9437632047

6

Er. Dillip Kumar Behera

Assistant Manager

Pokhariput Section

9439849494

7

Er. Nrusingha Charan Panda

Assistant Manager

Spring Tank Section

9861145323

8

Er. Mayadhara Behera

Assistant Manager

Laxmi Sagar Section

8763123878

9

Er. Girija Nandini Pati

Assistant Manager

WATCO Section, Unit-IX (F)

7978487105
9438360019

10

Er. Ajit Kumar Sahoo

Assistant Manager

Mulapadia Section

9439178899

11

Er. Rama Chandra Sahu

Assistant Manager

Dumduma Section (I/C)

9438911364

12

Er. Ranjita Kumari Das

Assistant Manager

Unit - I Section

7008722267

13

Er. Pradeep Kumar Mallick

Assistant Manager

Unit-IX, Road Zone Section

9438668951

14

Er. Surya Kumar Satapathy

Assistant Manager

E.I.C. Office

7008772462

15

Er. Arun Kumar Subudhi

Assistant Manager

Jatani Section

9437280839

16

Er. Bhagirathi Dash

Assistant Manager

Khordha Section

9861091801

17

Er. Anjan Kumar Pattanaik
(Contractual)

Assistant Manager

Museum Section

9437113921

18

Er. Dibyajyoti Kanungo
(Contractual)

Manager

Sewerage Project

9040550372

19

Er. Lalit Kumar Mohanty
(Contractual)

Manager

WTP, Bhuasuni

9861579586

20

Sri Jugal Kishore Mohanty
(Contractual)

Manager

Kapileswar & Pandav Nagar (Drink from Tap Mission)

9861062411

WATCO Division – I & II, Bhubaneswar (Sewerage)

Email ID: gm2projects.watcoodisha@gmail.com

Sl.

Name of the Staff

Designation

Place of Posting

Contact No.

1

Er. Bharat Charan Dalai

General Manager

Sewerage District - I & II

9437187027

2

Er. Rameswari Das

Manager

Sewerage District - I & II (I/C)

8249202574

3

Er. Akshaya Kumar Acharya

Assistant Manager

Sewerage District - I

9437921951

4

Er. Prabhat Kumar Panda

Assistant Manager

Sewerage District - II

9937607476

5

Er. Padmashree Tarai

Assistant Manager

Estimator, Sewerage District - I & II

9437278912

WATCO Division – III & IV, Bhubaneswar (Sewerage)

Email ID: gm3projectswatcoodisha@gmail.com

Sl.

Name of the Staff

Designation

Place of Posting

Contact No.

1

Er. Bharat Charan Dalai

General Manager (I/C)

Sewerage District - III & IV

9437187027

2

Er. Sibani Sahoo

Manager (I/C)

Sewerage District - III

7008196506

3

Er. Pramod Kumar Sethy

Manager

Sewerage Dist - IV, Bhubaneswar

8908035550

4

Er. Debasis Sahoo

Assistant Manager

Sewerage District - III

9337836424

5

Er. Chinmaya Mohapatra

Assistant Manager

Sewerage District - III & IV

8249014665

6

Er. Bijayalaxmi Dash

Assistant Manager

Estimator, Sewerage District - III & IV

9438319050

WATCO Division: Cuttack

Email ID: gmwatcoctc@gmail.com

Sl.

Name of the Staff

Designation

Place of Posting

Contact No.

1

Er. Debabrata Mohanty

General Manager

Cuttack Division

8895000800

2

Er. Sujata Priyadarshini

Manager

Barabati Sub Division

7978232608

3

Er. Subarna Satapathy

Manager

Mahanadi Vihar Sub Division

7681851512

4

Er. Rashmi Ranjan Sahoo

Manager

Medical Sub Division

9938306250

5

Er. Jagannath Sahoo

Assistant Manager

Killa Maidan Section

9937168079

6

Er. Aurobinda Panda

Assistant Manager

Town Hall Section

9438111817

7

Er. Bibudhananda Sutar

Assistant Manager

Rent Section, Chhatrabazar

7978159617

8

Er. Tusharkanta Mohanty

Assistant Manager

Ranihat Section

8895058425

9

Er. Snigdha Mohanty

Assistant Manager

Rent Section, Killa Maidan

8342809647

10

Er. Arun Chandra Sahu

Assistant Manager

Rent Section, CDA

9437102513

11

Er. Pradyot Kumar Sahoo

Assistant Manager

CDA Section

9437102499

12

Er. Nilamani Samal

Assistant Manager

Medical Section

8763496646

13

Er. Sashikanta Nayak

Assistant Manager

Medical Section

9337272727

14

Er. Dayanidhi Behera

Assistant Manager

Nayabazar Section

9437446897

15

Er. Shyam Sundar Tudu

Assistant Manager

Badambadi Section

9668510699

16

Er. Ganesh Chandra Sahu

Assistant Manager

Khapuria Section

9438372237

17

Er. Prafulla Kumar Behera

Assistant Manager

Section - II, Chhatrabazar

9437102499

18

Er. Biswa Ranjan Rath

Assistant Manager

Estimator, Division Office

9861032270

19

Er. Manoranjan Behera

Assistant Manager

Cantonment Section

9437314140

20

Er. Kamalakanta Samal

Assistant Manager

Ravenshaw University Section

9437115469

21

Er. Niranjan Mohanty
(Contractual)

Assistant Manager

Section - I, Chhatrabazar

9861612147

22

Er. Srima Das (Contractual)

Assistant Manager

WTP, CDA

9777851218

23

Er. Bichitra Kumar Puhan

Assistant Manager

Vyasnagar Section

9776647098

WATCO Division: Puri

Email ID: eephpuri@gmail.com

Sl.

Name of the Staff

Designation

Place of Posting

Contact No.

1

Er. Sarat Chandra Mishra

General Manager

Puri Division

9439914855

2

Er. Krushna Chandra Pani

Manager

Project Sub Division

7978532945

3

Er. Bhabani Shankar Mohanty

Manager

Puri Sub Division

9437010641

4

Er. Sasi Bhusan Mohanty

Assistant Manager

Nimapara Sub Division (I/C)
& Nimapara Section

8763331625

5

Er. Sivadarsi Das

Assistant Manager

WTP, Mangalaghat

9437811901

6

Er. Parikhita Prasad Khandual

Assistant Manager

Masanichandi Section

9861235881

7

Er. Sridhar Ghadei

Assistant Manager

Baliapanda Section

9658543496

8

Er. Kamalakanta Behera

Assistant Manager

SCS College Section

9938177200

9

Er. Sudhakar Nayak

Assistant Manager

Chakratirtha Section

9437287348

10

Er. Supriya Das

Assistant Manager

Estimator, Division Office

7978654094

11

Er. Natabar Biswal

Assistant Manager

Pipili Section

9437522335

12

Er. Dipti Ranjan Patra

Assistant Manager

Konark Section

9668041354

WATCO Division: Berhampur

Email ID: gmwatcobam@gmail.com

Sl.

Name of the Staff

Designation

Place of Posting

Contact No.

1

Er. Biswabandhu Panigrahi

General Manager

Berhampur Division

7978414254
9437157938

2

Er. Bikash Chandra Padhi

Manager

Berhampur Sub Division - I

8249538543

3

Er. K. Chand Kumar

Manager

Berhampur Sub Division - II

8249777141

4

Er. Alekha Dalai

Manager

Berhampur Sub Division - III

8249296112

5

Er. Bijaya Kumar Pattanaik

Manager

Kaliabali Sub Division, Section-IV, Engg. School, Kaliabali Section & Badamadhapur Section

9437181593

6

Er. Bighneswar Panda, (Contractual)

Manager

Estimator, Division Office

9437058606

7

Er. Ramesh Chandra Sahoo

Assistant Manager

Section - I, Medical

8249015470

8

Er. Jagadish Patra

Assistant Manager

Section - II, City Hospital

7681055781
9437322990

9

Er. Prasanta Kumar Mishra

Assistant Manager

Section - III, Courtpeta

7008073406
9437216853

10

Er. Basanti Lata Nayak
(Initial Appointee)

Assistant Manager

Mechanical Section

8249651945

11

Er. Alka Rani Sabat

Assistant Manager

Bhanjavihar Section, Gopalpur

8763489625

12

Er. Sridhar Das

Assistant Manager

Hinjilicut Section

9437153832

13

Er. Charan Singh Majhi
(Initial Appointee)

Assistant Manager

Section - I (Store) Bullock Shed & Rent Section - II, Berhampur

8847807234

14

Er. D. Prakash, (Contractual)

Assistant Manager

Section - II, Aska Road

9438039913

15

Er. Pradeep Kumar Pattanaik

Assistant Manager

IRE Section, Utkal Ashram Tower

6372521227
9437165059

WATCO Division: Baripada

Email ID: eephbaripada2016@gmail.com

Sl.

Name of the Staff

Designation

Place of Posting

Contact No.

1

Er. Bighneswar Pani

General Manager

Baripada Division

9437174526

2

Er. Ganesh Chandra Patra

Manager

Baripada Sub Division

9437423955

3

Er. Purna Chandra Mallick

Manager

Rairangpur Sub Division

9437274380

4

Er. Baneswar Naik

Assistant Manager

Section - I, Baripada

7978478160

5

Er. Bablu Hansdah

Assistant Manager

Section - II, Baripada

9337871312

6

Er. Karama Singh

Assistant Manager

Udala Section

9437380734

7

Er. Badal Ranjan Parida

Assistant Manager

Rairangpur Section

9437650703

8

Er. Satyananda Nayak

Assistant Manager

Karanjia Section

9437179331

9

Sri Krushna Chandra Behera
(Contractual)

Assistant Manager

Division Office

9853912409

WATCO Division: Keonjhar

Email ID: eephkjr@gmail.com

Sl.

Name of the Staff

Designation

Place of Posting

Contact No.

1

Er. Kishore Chandra Rout

General Manager

Keonjhar Division

9437238858

2

Er. Kashinath Bishra

Manager

Keonjhar Sub Division

7894302028

3

Er. Manoj Kumar Panda

Manager

Joda Sub Division

7978046503
9853284292

4

Er. Subir Kumar Maity

Assistant Manager

Section - I, Keonjhar

9437237306
7008907767

5

Er. Ghasiram Majhi

Assistant Manager

Section - II, Keonjhar

8895687038
7978640580

6

Er. Ghasiram Majhi

Assistant Manager

Anandpur Section

 

7

Er. Kanhai Tudu

Assistant Manager

Section - I, Joda

9437150872
7008452934

8

Er. Hrushikesh Mahanta

Assistant Manager

Section - II, Joda

8895306667

9

Er. Baidyanath Majhi

Assistant Manager

Barbil Section

7978361590
8144921460 9437369901

10

Er. Himansu Sekhar Parida

Estimator

Keonjhar Division Office

9861973262
8917488825

WATCO Division: Rourkela

Email ID: phdrourkela@gmail.com

Sl.

Name of the Staff

Designation

Place of Posting

Contact No.

1

Er. Adil Mohammad

General Manager

Rourkela Division

9437198677

2

Er. Subas Chandra Rout

Manager

Rourkela Sub Division

9437442868

3

Er. Pratap Keshari Mohanty

Manager

Sundergarh Sub Division &
Estimator, Rourkela Division Office

9437121697

4

Er. Sridhar Pattanaik

Assistant Manager

Section - I, Rourkela &
Section - III, Koel Nagar (RE College)

9437084494

5

Er. Dushmanta Tarai
(Initial Appointee)

Assistant Manager

Section - II, Rourkela

7653094187

6

Er. Khirod Kumar Behera

Assistant Manager

Section - IV, Twin Tower &
Mech. Rent & TW Section

9437699091

7

Er. Pradip Kumar Mohapatra

Assistant Manager

Biramitrapur Section

7008853716

8

Er. Nikunja Bilasini Kalo

Assistant Manager

Section - I, Sundergarh

7008360625

9

Er. Usharani Lugun

Assistant Manager

Section - II, Sundergarh

9337974705

10

Er. Narayan Pradhan

Assistant Manager

Rajgangpur Section

9437609760

11

Sri Bhabataran Mishra
(Contractual)

Assistant Manager

Division Office

9439076516

WATCO Division: Jharsuguda

Email ID: eephjsg@gmail.com

Sl.

Name of the Staff

Designation

Place of Posting

Contact No.

1

Er. Tapan Kumar Pradhan

General Manager

Jharsuguda Division

9437451674

2

Er. Kishore Kumar Kandi

Assistant Manager

Section-I, Store

9437152346

3

Er. Amulya Kumar Sethi

Assistant Manager

Brajarajnagar Section

9437117244

4

Er. Dola Basanta Kalo

Assistant Manager

Estimator, Division Office

9438869977